?

Log in

..:*Chula*:.. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
..:*Chula*:..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 17th, 2008|06:41 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[Current Location |babes house]
[mood |bla bla]
[music |none]

I don't know , this is what habibi always meant about him being older and me being younger he already lived and I didn't ...and I see it w/ my self w/ boobyling , and I don't know its like today I'm just sick of everything , it comes down to everyone lies and ppl are always fake and that's it. Ahy I don't know its like when you need ppl the most that's when they let you down and I'm just thinking , do you think habibi ever wonders and says to him self , I miss that girl I really did love here ? Nose I skeed I skeed
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2008|12:57 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[Current Location |at work zee yit hole]
[music |none]

Se que era diff cuando estabas tu , man mana is awsome a lo full injection bro .... I hate getting my period bro it makes me think about habibi and shit. I hate this I never tho about it that way that maybe he thinks she's already moved on and I won't even try to get her back ? I hate thinking about him becase I don't know it just gets me mad I'm always going to love him no matter what he was my first love and the love of my life but we were not the same people as we were when we first met w have both change for our own good and gris getting married and I have to get use to the idea that that's it , I know when he has baby is going to brake my heart . But that's life damn it Cathy keep your head up you have boobylyng and he is better is everyones eyes except me :-( bcause I'm the only person that knows how real it was and will never be the same that's life and what ever happens happens I am happy w/ Mickey and I pray to God that I fall in love w/ him deeply and stronger and it never fails 88, and habibi it hitted me at the end. And this time I am not going to make the same mistakes I am going to life my life to the fullest and then don't regret anything and hells no I wil not make the same mistakes never again I already saw the way habibi cried for me and got hurt I wouldn't want to see mmc like that it will brake my. Heart !!!! Well enough I'm out gotta go back to work nigga ! Te adoro mi tesoro . I loved you David fredid Martinez.
linkpost comment

head over heels [Oct. 7th, 2005|10:54 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
o think he can really get me head over heels! .. omg me tiene locaaaaaaaaa!!!!
que Dios bendiga este amor! =) =)
linkpost comment

................. [Oct. 2nd, 2005|05:01 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[music |nosee..]

memories r pain that lost their meaning over time
linkpost comment

Mardigrass gurl with the feathers [Jun. 1st, 2005|10:54 am]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |anxious1 MORE DAY!COÑO! JUST 1!!]

(big ups to da FAMILY)!!! a.a.f.!well yea im here in class.. chillin , cuz the web design final was too easy!... wow... but yea.. the math final.. too bad i can't say de same thing :/.. omg last nite stressing big time , i had a project due and my parents got pist b/c i waited to the very last mn.. so w/e since my bro was already too pist at me , i asked my homeboy for a ride so he took me(mike) yea.. so yes !thanks to him i did that , and i finish that and i knocked da hell out..bro i was spleeping downstairs.. with a damn spleeping bag b/c my aunt was spleeping in my room.. so w/e.. we get out at 11:30! i can't wait bro juist 1 more freaking day!!!
-cathy-bro his so stupid da hell his telling me this , like i CARE BRO i do!
-ernie-w/e cathy dont sweat it just forget it bro..

-cathy-wait..rewind that whoa..what i meant was i know child plz. i care less but im just saying!
-ernie-yes cathy i know i know u .. but w/e
-cathy-behave!!lol...
i tho that was too funny , but lol i look lik an idiot cuz only me n him get it.. but yes bak to that.. that was very uncalled for y should i care about.......... blank blank lol..
i do , but is lik w/e.. de things i get my self into ahy Dios..
cuñis!!!!!!! i loveeeeeeeeeee youssssssssss!!!!! =) cuñis spleeping over my ksa on thursday and chillin for da whole day..
-cathy-nena..ahy no yose que es tal.
-cuñis-entonces ya! definete
-cathy-yo yo se q' esta mal.. pero no ahora.
-cathy en un tiempito mas , dame mas tiempo!!
-cuñis-lol esta china! .. lol

o yea be4 i forget wendy guuuuuuuuuuuuuuuurl!!! HAPPY B-DAY! MAN!!... love u gurl u bestest be having de best b-day out of yo lyf! !!!!! ma'am!! lol
nana-NO LA AGUANTO!!! ÑoOoOoOoo!!BUT SHHH!! lols
ahy my poor love nicole! mijita! i told u those 3 cought drops will help! =) anytime mija
o yea what was that new thing that i learn 2day? NTP.. lols..
bueno i think is enuff , but im still bored.. i should just keep going and going and going...
but yea.. let me go to sumthing so buh bye!
1 more freaking day!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
linkpost comment

2 MORE DAYS!!!!!!!!! NADA MAS MIERCOLES Y JUEVES!!! [May. 31st, 2005|10:13 am]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |In class doing not a damn thing!]

BUENO pero whats up! yall! omg im so tired it aint even funny i havent gotten no rest since friday , just kept going and going.. i can't believe i came to school were not doing not a damn thing bro! ... ima tell maisha to pick me up shoooot!
let's start wiff yesterday i went to da pool w/ ernie .. for a little bit , den to my crib den ahead to de mall to pick up his grl...but she ended up getting off from work at 4 .. so we couldn't go to de beach =`( yes i know how tragic!... den we just ended up going to her pool..and chillin and being stupid as always .... lol they so dumb("#")... HEHEHE!!
and den freaking had to go to ernie's rehersal but str8 cuz most of de time i was spleeping.. den got home late! , damn it and had to spleep in de living room , cuz im not putting up wiff my aunt spleeping next to me thats a hells no.. so w/e.. on thursday cuñis is spleeping over... and fri we going to da pool for sum TANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNING!!NOGGAS!.. hehe den to youth!.. bueno enuff of this this crap is too boring so im out..
muazzzz
linkpost comment

SabadoOooOoOOoo [May. 28th, 2005|01:45 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |blahblah]
[music |christafari]

Q' MAS , U ALL!!!... saturday!noggas last nite went to youth , and den to ale pines house wiff da crew... =(.... "#" i wanted a freaking thing so bad haha no1 knows what im tlking bout but yea...
on monday im goin to da beach wiff cuñis and da rest of da crew is gunna b crzy and yes ima get burn as a mo'fo!>.. hehehe
this is it!!!THURSDAY NOMOREEEE!!! omg.. i cannot freakign wait for this , i havent' studied for anything but is all gravy!... well on friday me n my friend that didn't spoke for lik 7 month's . he said he was sorry for what he did to me.. and now were str8 =).. it was really stupid why we fought but w/e.. thats how lyf is.
everything happens for a reason!..
2morrow my aunt is coming from venezuela! big ups! to da reff's!!! yeayuh!!..lols
well this weekend is gonna b sooo crzy and fun!!!... last day of school!!!!! gunna b crzyyy
well this year is almost over... every yr new thing , but next yr is our last yr :/...well enuff
im out..
1
linkpost comment

In 2 period... bored as i can b [May. 25th, 2005|09:44 am]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Nada.... seniors taking de final so we can't talk!]

well what's up?? well me here in 2 per...in web design being very bored cuz the seniors r taking de final. so juniors have to sit here bored "pretending to review" for our final for next week..n-ways...
well this past couple of days have been crzy only those close to me know what i been going thro..(ernie and cuñis) lo q' paso paso!!!...
lol u guys are so dumb and keep on making fun of the situation , pero anyways!.. omg christafari rules lol ryt cuñis??
we had a good time in expolit , on monday got v.i.p. n backstage noggas thats how we do it..
in overrall the concert was str8 , just as every year u know , i wanted to go see alex campos sooooo bad but my dad couldn't go =( so i had to stay home.. and go to school.. de next day , on thursday cuñis wants to spleep over so we can chill on friday so that means i wont come on friday.. and plus no school on monday so yeayuh! prolyl we be going to de beach if nto i will be at my damn pool tanning.. shoot.
de 7.. cross country conditioning starts im so out of shape its not even funny ima b in sooo much pain when i come bak outdere.. shells was just telling me that it would be 3 of us :/!!! me , her , and amy! wow... how lame.. well hopefully we will get sum new fresh mens that are really good.. this is our last yr so let's make it good!.. i can't wait!
let me just say"#" =Action speak Lauder than words".. "you want it but u fear it , but u love it when ur near it"...
yes... well um .. enuff of this nonsense.. and im out
buh BYE.. yall!!!
1 love... 5 MORE DAYS TIL WE FINISH SCHOOL!!!OMG I CANNOT WAIT!!....i can take this nomore!
link1 comment|post comment

In 4 period. [May. 23rd, 2005|02:12 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |My chemical Romance!!]

hey well im here in 4 per.. tired as hell i haven't gotten no spleep at all. . my weekend was STR8!!! and crzy.. and all i gots to say is"action speak lauder than words" ... bueno this crap is boring 2nite im going to expolit with ernie and cuñis!!>. yea! cuz i haven't gotten to go not even 1 day .. so yea..
tlk to u l8rs.. gots to watch GTV! noggas!
linkpost comment

Bwaaaaaaaa!!! [May. 22nd, 2005|04:03 pm]
..:*Chula*:..
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |La conciencia-Gilberto Santa Rosa]

" La Conciencia"

ella tiene la magia
de un instante de amor
su mirada un toque de misterio
cuando ella llega siempre
suelo perder el control
y vuelvo a ser el mismo si la beso
la conciencia me dice que no la debo querer
y el corazon me grita que no puedo
la conciencia me frena cuando la voy a tener
y el corazón me empuja hasta hasta el infierno,
al abismo dulce y tierno de sus besos

cuando se frena el querer del corazon
y la conciencia no tiene la razon
no valen los consejos
cuando se prueba del fruto del querer
cuando se aprende a sentir mas de una vez
no queda mas remedio
que darle cielo y a las al amor
y hacerte lo dificil lo mas bello

la conciencia me dice la debo olvidar
y el corazon me grita que no puedo
la conciencia no entiende
que no se puede hacer mas
cuando te vuleves preso de unos besos,
del te quiero del corazon

cuando se frena el querer del corazon
y la conciencia no tiene la razon
no valen los consejos
cuando se prueba del fruto del querer
cuando se aprende a sentir mas de una vez
no queda mas remedio
que darle cielo y a las a el amor
y hacerte lo dificil lo mas bello
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]